Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
2 3 Nov 18 MacKillop Belta's
8/195(cc) MW Hutchison 45 H Harding-Colliss 29 JG Knight 26 N Worledge 26  L Dickens 3/29 ZB Duggan 2/14 K Nutting 2/32
def Sandford
7/125 L Dickens 47 JR Weatherburn 25  MW Hutchison 3/20 J Thompson 2/7 Re Davidson 2/22
North Warrane Oval 
3 18 Nov 18 Richmond/Cambridge
53  N Eaves 6/16 J Burns 4/19
def by MacKillop Belta's
9/325(cc) A White 97 S Whitmore 87 N Worledge 30  CJ Lodge 4/64 TA Webb 3/31 S Green 2/69
Richmond Oval 
4 24 Nov 18 MacKillop Belta's
drew New Norfolk
North Warrane Oval 
5 1 Dec 18 Old Beach
102 C Short 26  J Thompson 3/13 H Harding-Colliss 3/20
def by MacKillop Belta's
3/103(cc) A White 31 N Worledge 25  M Honey 2/31
Pontville Park (Thompson Oval) 
6 9 Dec 18 MacKillop Belta's
4/135 B Lagerewskij 60 N Worledge 30  A Fenton 2/41
def Campania
134 S Tapp 66*  J Burns 3/7 J Thompson 2/35
North Warrane Oval 
7 16 Dec 18 Bagdad
142 MW Mason 53  J Thompson 3/27 B Howlett 3/27 H Harding-Colliss 2/18
def by MacKillop Belta's
4/143 B Lagerewskij 38 M Weston 38* S Whitmore 28  R Ramon 3/31
Bagdad 
8 5 Jan 19 Wellington
248 JP Burgess 88 S Blackaby 47 L Laycock 25  J Thompson 4/41 Re Davidson 2/21 S Holloway 2/33
def MacKillop Belta's
133 J Burns 48 J Thompson 29  S Hills 4/48 M Bromfield 3/33
Eady St Oval (Eady St Oval - Oval #1) 
9 13 Jan 19 Sandford
9/149 L Dickens 70 S Mellor 45  J Burns 4/22 A O'Keefe 2/6 S Whitmore 2/33
def MacKillop Belta's
145 JG Knight 42  K Nutting 3/6 L Dickens 3/20 S Mellor 2/47
Sandford 
10 19 Jan 19 MacKillop Belta's
9/105 S Whitmore 42 A White 29  TA Webb 3/16 BR Amos 2/8 NM Jones 2/29
def Richmond/Cambridge
104 CJ Lodge 27  MW Hutchison 4/27 J Burns 3/11 JG Knight 2/12
North Warrane Oval 
11 3 Feb 19 New Norfolk
124 R Graham 73  N Eaves 4/39 J Thompson 3/19 J Burns 2/23
def MacKillop Belta's
108 B Lagerewskij 26  S Rice 4/15 D Mitchelmore 3/16 A Drew 2/18
Tynwald Park 
12 9 Feb 19 MacKillop Belta's
1/75 B Lagerewskij 54*  
def Old Beach
71  J Thompson 6/15
North Warrane Oval 
14 23 Feb 19 MacKillop Belta's
4/270(cc) B Lagerewskij 102 M Weston 74* B Cruise 30  
def Bagdad
135  A O'Keefe 3/30 S Whitmore 2/16
North Warrane Oval 
GF 16 Mar 19 New Norfolk
9/186(cc) CN Neads 92 L Berry 25  MW Hutchison 3/26
def MacKillop Belta's
165 M Weston 52 A White 37 MW Hutchison 28  R Graham 5/28 S Rice 2/24
Tynwald Park 
1 27 Oct 18 MacKillop Belta's
drew Wellington
9/99 DJ Brown 28* J Carson 26  Ry Davidson 3/29 A Hall 2/7 J Burns 2/21
North Warrane Oval 
PF 9 Mar 19 Campania
8/165 JM Goodwin 78  JG Knight 3/37 A O'Keefe 2/25
def by MacKillop Belta's
8/182(cc) M Weston 57* B Lagerewskij 53  S Tapp 2/16 A Fenton 2/31
Campania Football Oval 
SF 2 Mar 19 MacKillop Belta's
9/196(cc) B Lagerewskij 42 A White 30  DJ Brown 2/23 R Leaman 2/28 K Dean 2/38
def Wellington
173 JP Burgess 54 D Brazendale 35 DJ Brown 29  J Burns 3/38 JG Knight 2/20 MW Hutchison 2/38
North Warrane Oval 
13 17 Feb 19 Campania
9/148(cc) JM Goodwin 31 O Gervasoni 30  J Thompson 4/13 S Whitmore 3/42
def MacKillop Belta's
147 S Whitmore 49  O Gervasoni 3/5 K Bluett 2/22 N Devine 2/22 A Fenton 2/35
Campania Football Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.